Fooxy.Com

fooxy.com
fooxy receives about 6,351 unique visitors and 13,084 (2.06 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $50.81/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $69,381.54. According to Alexa Traffic Rank fooxy.com is ranked number 110,289 in the world and 0.00138% of global Internet users visit it. This site has Google page rank of 2. Site is hosted in Mclean, VA, 22102, United States and links to network IP address 66.171.238.162.
WhoHostMe

How many visitors does fooxy.com get?

Daily Unique Visitors:
6,351
Monthly Unique Visitors:
190,530
Daily Pageviews:
13,084 (2.06 per visitor)

Alexa Rank:
110,289 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.00138% (Percent of global Internet users)
Alexa BackLinks:
202
Average Load Time:
(2008 ms) 32 % of sites are slower
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Google PageRank:
PageRank 2 out of 10

pagerank button on your website:  

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 15.9%14.8%100383
Czech Republic 14.9%26.1%3564
India 9.9%11.4%90220
Germany 5.1%3.5%83703
Italy 4.7%9.0%45775
Egypt 4.4%2.0%25609
Turkey 2.2%1.2%91846

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
fooxy.com
99.81%99.92%2.2
OTHER
0%0.08%0

Backlinks Report

Total Backlinks:
  0
Follow Links:
  0
Nofollow Links:
  0
Referring Domains:
  0
Referring IPs:
  0

Domain Overview

SEMrush fooxy.com
Domain:
  fooxy.com
Rank:
  n/a
Organic Keywords:
  0
Organic Traffic:
  0
Organic Cost:
  $0.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

fooxy.com Social media reputation

Facebook likes:
  40
Facebook shares:
  401
Facebook comments:
  126
FB comments box:
  0
Facebook clicks:
  4
Facebook total:
  567
Tweets:
  137
Google +:
  18
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  2,773
Delicious:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much fooxy.com can earn?

Website Value:
$69,381.54
Daily Revenue:
$50.81
Monthly Revenue:
$1,524.30
Yearly Revenue:
$18,545.65
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Where is fooxy.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
66.171.238.162
ASN:
AS3257 
ISP:
Tinet SpA 
Server Location:
Mclean
VA
22102
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 66.171.238.162

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

Page Speed

Suggestions Summary

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

http://t.redz***tube.com/tracker1.php (expiration not specified)
http://www.fooxy.com/flags/flag_cs_2.png (expiration not specified)
http://www.fooxy.com/flags/flag_da_2.png (expiration not specified)
http://www.fooxy.com/flags/flag_de_2.png (expiration not specified)
http://www.fooxy.com/flags/flag_el_2.png (expiration not specified)
http://www.fooxy.com/flags/flag_en_1.png (expiration not specified)
http://www.fooxy.com/flags/flag_en_2.png (expiration not specified)
http://www.fooxy.com/flags/flag_es_2.png (expiration not specified)
http://www.fooxy.com/flags/flag_fi_2.png (expiration not specified)
http://www.fooxy.com/flags/flag_fr_2.png (expiration not specified)
http://www.fooxy.com/flags/flag_hi_2.png (expiration not specified)
http://www.fooxy.com/flags/flag_hr_2.png (expiration not specified)
http://www.fooxy.com/flags/flag_hu_2.png (expiration not specified)
http://www.fooxy.com/flags/flag_it_2.png (expiration not specified)
http://www.fooxy.com/flags/flag_ja_2.png (expiration not specified)
http://www.fooxy.com/flags/flag_ko_2.png (expiration not specified)
http://www.fooxy.com/flags/flag_ms_2.png (expiration not specified)
http://www.fooxy.com/flags/flag_nl_2.png (expiration not specified)
http://www.fooxy.com/flags/flag_no_2.png (expiration not specified)
http://www.fooxy.com/flags/flag_pl_2.png (expiration not specified)
http://www.fooxy.com/flags/flag_pt_2.png (expiration not specified)
http://www.fooxy.com/flags/flag_ro_2.png (expiration not specified)
http://www.fooxy.com/flags/flag_ru_2.png (expiration not specified)
http://www.fooxy.com/flags/flag_sk_2.png (expiration not specified)
http://www.fooxy.com/flags/flag_sl_2.png (expiration not specified)
http://www.fooxy.com/flags/flag_sr_2.png (expiration not specified)
http://www.fooxy.com/flags/flag_sv_2.png (expiration not specified)
http://www.fooxy.com/flags/flag_th_2.png (expiration not specified)
http://www.fooxy.com/flags/flag_tr_2.png (expiration not specified)
http://www.fooxy.com/ico_down.png (expiration not specified)
http://www.fooxy.com/imgs/bg.png (expiration not specified)
http://www.fooxy.com/imgs/h-menu-bg.png (expiration not specified)
http://www.fooxy.com/imgs/***.png (expiration not specified)
http://www.fooxy.com/imgs/search-submit.png (expiration not specified)
http://www.fooxy.com/main.css (expiration not specified)
http://www.fooxy.com/navup.png (expiration not specified)
http://www.fooxy.com/te3/thumbs/21hub.com_1_2.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.fooxy.com/te3/thumbs/assisass.com_1_1.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.fooxy.com/te3/thumbs/big***arena.com_1_4.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.fooxy.com/te3/thumbs/bustymomsvideo.com_1_2.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.fooxy.com/te3/thumbs/crankmovies.com_1_3.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.fooxy.com/te3/thumbs/***ysol.com_1_2.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.fooxy.com/te3/thumbs/hot-***-tube.com_1_1.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.fooxy.com/te3/thumbs/lusthero.com_1_1.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.fooxy.com/te3/thumbs/mayasvids.com_1_3.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.fooxy.com/te3/thumbs/mia-movies.com_1_2.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.fooxy.com/te3/thumbs/******land.com_1_3.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.fooxy.com/te3/thumbs/nastyvideotube.com_1_2.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.fooxy.com/te3/thumbs/ne***.com_1_3.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.fooxy.com/te3/thumbs/paradise***s.com_1_1.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.fooxy.com/te3/thumbs/***tasya.com_1_1.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.fooxy.com/te3/thumbs/tubexclips.com_1_1.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.fooxy.com/te3/thumbs/vixens***.com_1_2.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.fooxy.com/te3/thumbs/x3xtube.com_1_4.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.google-***ytics.com/***ytics.js (2 hours)

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 2 blocking script resources and 2 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

http://ajax.googleapis.com/ajax/libs/jquery/1.10.2/jquery.min.js
http://ajax.googleapis.com/ajax/libs/jqueryui/1.10.3/jquery-ui.min.js
Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

http://www.fooxy.com/main.css
http://code.jquery.com/ui/1.10.3/themes/smoothness/jquery-ui.css

Enable compression

Compressing resources with gzip or deflate can reduce the number of bytes sent over the network.

Enable compression for the following resources to reduce their transfer size by 80.4KiB (87% reduction).

Compressing http://www.fooxy.com/ could save 59.9KiB (90% reduction).
Compressing http://www.fooxy.com/main.css could save 20.6KiB (81% reduction).

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <a href="javascript:language();"></a> and 33 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="/te3/out.php?l…vixens***.com">Vixens ***</a> and 29 others are close to other tap targets.

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 8.2KiB (32% reduction).

Losslessly compressing http://www.fooxy.com/imgs/***.png could save 3.5KiB (18% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.fooxy.com/imgs/search-submit.png could save 2.6KiB (79% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.fooxy.com/navup.png could save 2.1KiB (61% reduction).

Minify CSS

Compacting CSS code can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify CSS for the following resources to reduce their size by 6.6KiB (22% reduction).

Minifying http://www.fooxy.com/main.css could save 5.2KiB (21% reduction).
Minifying http://code.jquery.com/ui/1.10.3/themes/smoothness/jquery-ui.css could save 1.4KiB (23% reduction) after compression.

Minify HTML

Compacting HTML code, including any inline JavaScript and CSS contained in it, can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify HTML for the following resources to reduce their size by 3.4KiB (6% reduction).

Minifying http://www.fooxy.com/ could save 3.4KiB (6% reduction).
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Avoid app install interstitials that hide content
Your page does not appear to have any app install interstitials that hide a significant amount of content. Learn more about the importance of avoiding the use of app install interstitials.
Minify JavaScript
Your JavaScript content is minified. Learn more about minifying JavaScript.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  64
Vendor reliability:
  64
Privacy:
  64
Child safety:
  5

Site Categories (dmoz)

Currently Not Available
How did fooxy.com look in the past?

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Server: nginx/1.4.4
Date: Mon, 02 Nov 2015 18:58:39 GMT
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=UTF-8
Connection: close
X-Powered-By: PHP/5.3.3

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
MX mail.gigegeo.com 3600
TXT 3600
A 66.171.238.162 3600
SOA 3600
Mname ns1.xhdns.com
Rname hostmaster.email.com
Serial Number 2014091203
Refresh 10800
Retry 3600
Expire 432000
Minimum TTL 0
NS ns2.xhdns.com 3600
NS ns1.xhdns.com 3600

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2004-10-26
Domain Age:
11 years 7 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.tucows.com...
Domain Name: FOOXY.COM
Registry Domain ID:
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.tucows.com
Registrar URL: http://tucowsdomains.com
Updated Date: 2013-10-25 05:33:34
Creation Date: 2004-10-26 13:59:54
Registrar Registration Expiration Date: 2014-10-26 13:59:54
Registrar: TUCOWS, INC.
Registrar IANA ID: ***
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +1.4165350123
Reseller: Hover
Reseller: email
Reseller: 416.538.5498
Reseller: http://help.hover.com
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited
Domain Status: clientUpdateProhibited
Registry Registrant ID:
Registrant Name: Contact Privacy Inc. Customer 0131377114
Registrant Organization: Contact Privacy Inc. Customer 0131377114
Registrant Street: 96 Mowat Ave
Registrant City: Toronto
Registrant State/Province: ON
Registrant Postal Code: M6K 3M1
Registrant Country: CA
Registrant Phone: +1.4165385457
Registrant Phone Ext:
Registrant Fax:
Registrant Fax Ext:
Registrant Email: email
Registry Admin ID:
Admin Name: Contact Privacy Inc. Customer 0131377114
Admin Organization: Contact Privacy Inc. Customer 0131377114
Admin Street: 96 Mowat Ave
Admin City: Toronto
Admin State/Province: ON
Admin Postal Code: M6K 3M1
Admin Country: CA
Admin Phone: +1.4165385457
Admin Phone Ext:
Admin Fax:
Admin Fax Ext:
Admin Email: email
Registry Tech ID:
Tech Name: Contact Privacy Inc. Customer 0131377114
Tech Organization: Contact Privacy Inc. Customer 0131377114
Tech Street: 96 Mowat Ave
Tech City: Toronto
Tech State/Province: ON
Tech Postal Code: M6K 3M1
Tech Country: CA
Tech Phone: +1.4165385457
Tech Phone Ext:
Tech Fax:
Tech Fax Ext:
Tech Email: email
Name Server: NS1.XHDNS.COM
Name Server: NS2.XHDNS.COM
DNSSEC: Unsigned
URL of the ICANN WHOIS Data Problem Reporting System: http://wdprs.internic.net/
>>> Last update of WHOIS database: 2013-10-25 05:33:34 <<<

Registration Service Provider:
Hover, email
416.538.5498
http://help.hover.com


This domain's privacy is protected by contactprivacy.com. To reach the domain contacts,
please go to http://www.contactprivacy.com and follow the instructions.

The Data in the Tucows Registrar WHOIS database is provided to you by Tucows
for information purposes only, and may be used to assist you in obtaining
information about or related to a domain name's registration record.

Tucows makes this information available "as is," and does not guarantee its
accuracy.

By submitting a WHOIS query, you agree that you will use this data only for
lawful purposes and that, under no cir***stances will you use this data to:
a) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission by e-mail,
telephone, or facsimile of mass, unsolicited, commercial advertising or
solicitations to entities other than the data recipient's own existing
customers; or (b) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes that
send queries or data to the systems of any Registry Operator or
ICANN-Accredited registrar, except as reasonably necessary to register
domain names or modify existing registrations.

The compilation, repackaging, dissemination or other use of this Data is
expressly prohibited without the prior written consent of Tucows.

Tucows reserves the right to terminate your access to the Tucows WHOIS
database in its sole discretion, including without limitation, for excessive
querying of the WHOIS database or for failure to otherwise abide by this
policy.

Tucows reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

By submitting this query, you agree to abide by these terms.

NOTE: THE WHOIS DATABASE IS A CONTACT DATABASE ONLY. LACK OF A DOMAIN
RECORD DOES NOT SIGNIFY DOMAIN AVAILABILITY.
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: FOOXY.COM
Registrar: TUCOWS DOMAINS INC.
Whois Server: whois.tucows.com
Referral URL: http://domainhelp.opensrs.net
Name Server: NS1.XHDNS.COM
Name Server: NS2.XHDNS.COM
Status: clientTransferProhibited
Status: clientUpdateProhibited
Updated Date: 25-oct-2013
Creation Date: 26-oct-2004
Expiration Date: 26-oct-2014

>>> Last update of whois database: Thu, 26 Dec 2013 17:53:20 UTC <<<
Last update was 98 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
fooxy.com widget

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.